Furthering the enjoyment of boating!

Results are now final. Awards will be presented at EYC on Saturday, July 26.

34th Solomons Island Invitational

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 13, 2014 01:46:22 PM EDT


Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   244 LinGin Williams, Timothy Alberg 30 1 1/08:03:51.0 1.0
2   562 Windswept Helms, Lanny Alberg 30 2 1/08:17:45.0 2.0
3   197 Laughing Gull Adams, Jonathan Alberg 30 3 1/08:19:43.0 3.0
4   550 Skybird Nikolich, Mike Alberg 30 4 1/08:25:57.0 4.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: Corinthian Cruising
 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13341 Scrimshaw Deakyne, Doug 174 1 1/07:58:07.0 0/02:07:36.0 0/10:10:31.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   361 Midnight Breeze Lober, Rick 156 2 1/08:13:17.0 0/01:54:24.0 0/10:38:53.0 0/00:28:22.0 2.0
3   591 Physius Sampson, James 141 4 1/08:27:08.0 0/01:43:24.0 0/11:03:44.0 0/00:53:13.0 3.0
4   161 Discovery Grost, Mike 123 3 1/08:18:09.0 0/01:30:12.0 0/11:07:57.0 0/00:57:26.0 4.0
5   0 Annapolis Yacht Sales Wilbricht, Tim 102 5 1/08:36:36.0 0/01:14:48.0 0/11:41:48.0 0/01:31:17.0 5.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: J/105
 (8 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   328 Mirage Lewis, Cedric J/105 1 1/04:51:51.0 1.0
2   501 Tenacious Gitchell, Scott J/105 2 1/05:16:52.0 2.0
3   US 351 Inigo Konigsberg, Jim J/105 3 1/05:19:38.0 3.0
4   251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J/105 4 1/05:51:34.0 4.0
5   98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert J/105 5 1/05:53:35.0 5.0
6   83082 Singularity Shortz, Stanley J/105 6 1/06:04:22.0 6.0
7   498 Wind River Elert, Mark J/105 7 1/07:27:31.0 7.0
8   407 Chessie Kircher, John J/105 8 1/08:00:54.0 8.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: J/30
 (5 boats) (top) 

 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Rob J/30 2 1/06:22:46.0 1.0
2   63300 AVITA Watson, Tom J/30 3 1/06:23:59.0 2.0
3   63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron J/30 4 1/06:32:03.0 3.0
4   83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan & Sheila J/30 5 1/06:48:19.0 4.0
5   90 The White Boat Moss, David J/30 1 1/06:15:28.0 RET 6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00 

Division: Multihull A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   M 239 Trinity Way, David 0.994 2 1/03:27:44.0 0/00:03:02.8 0/08:24:41.2 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 1.012 3 1/03:43:27.0 -0/00:06:16.9 0/08:49:43.9 0/00:25:02.7 2.0
3   185 Fair Curve Nicholson, John 1.009 4 1/03:52:00.0 -0/00:04:47.3 0/08:56:47.3 0/00:32:06.1 3.0
4   M 6 Thrill Ride Parrott, Jim 0.987 5 1/04:34:06.0 0/00:07:27.8 0/09:26:38.2 0/01:01:57.0 4.0
5   14 Sundog Parks, Paul 1.336 1 1/02:27:35.0 -0/02:30:23.3 0/09:57:58.3 0/01:33:17.1 5.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: Multihull B
 (5 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   144 Seize the Bay Black, James 0.961 1 1/04:34:46.0 0/00:22:13.3 0/09:07:32.7 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   528 Gemini Glover, Jere 0.745 4 1/08:31:29.0 0/03:25:39.2 0/10:00:49.8 0/00:53:17.1 2.0
3   48 Entourage Carver, Benjamin 0.892 2 1/07:05:51.0 0/01:17:51.1 0/10:42:59.9 0/01:35:27.1 3.0
4   11 Seawings Houghton, Richard 0.856 3 1/07:50:49.0 0/01:50:16.7 0/10:55:32.3 0/01:47:59.6 4.0
DNS   112 Three Martinis Kaplan/petit, Geoffrey/Andrew 0.872 DNS No Time 0/00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: PHRF A1
 (9 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   38 Amadeus Yaissle, Jack 36 1 1/05:39:48.0 0/00:32:24.0 0/10:17:24.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23798 Pursuit Dawley, Norman 45 2 1/06:17:00.0 0/00:40:30.0 0/10:46:30.0 0/00:29:06.0 2.0
3   USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen 48 3 1/06:34:09.0 0/00:43:12.0 0/11:00:57.0 0/00:43:33.0 3.0
4   93081 EuroTrash Girl/J World Annapolis Berry, Kristen 51 5 1/07:13:17.0 0/00:45:54.0 0/11:37:23.0 0/01:19:59.0 4.0
5   93606 Chance Everett, Steve 48 4 1/07:11:44.0 0/00:43:12.0 0/11:38:32.0 0/01:21:08.0 5.0
6   50473 Cheetah Briere, Marc 39 6 1/07:39:14.0 0/00:35:06.0 0/12:14:08.0 0/01:56:44.0 6.0
7   93377 MAGIC DRAGON Poff, David 42 7 1/07:54:35.0 0/00:37:48.0 0/12:26:47.0 0/02:09:23.0 7.0
8   USA 51677 Whatshername Sossamon, Dave 57 8 1/08:16:00.0 0/00:51:18.0 0/12:34:42.0 0/02:17:18.0 8.0
9   93219 Boundless Anderson, George 60 9 1/09:07:45.0 0/00:54:00.0 0/13:23:45.0 0/03:06:21.0 9.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/18:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 54.00


Division: PHRF A2
 (15 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93575 BANDIT Rossi, Dan 78 1 1/06:31:34.0 0/01:10:12.0 0/10:26:22.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 679 Lady Grey Laun, Joe 96 4 1/07:42:35.0 0/01:26:24.0 0/11:21:11.0 0/00:54:49.0 2.0
3   41841 Apparition Bowes, Stephen 72 2 1/07:25:38.0 0/01:04:48.0 0/11:25:50.0 0/00:59:28.0 3.0
4   32599 KRISTANY Harvey, Glenn 99 7 1/07:54:10.0 0/01:29:06.0 0/11:30:04.0 0/01:03:42.0 4.0
5   93603 Rhumr Rhunner Coney, Roger 84 3 1/07:41:26.0 0/01:15:36.0 0/11:30:50.0 0/01:04:28.0 5.0
6   999 Smoky zantzinger, richard 84 5 1/07:44:08.0 0/01:15:36.0 0/11:33:32.0 0/01:07:10.0 6.0
7   93612 Poco a Poco Owens, Nate 78 6 1/07:44:39.0 0/01:10:12.0 0/11:39:27.0 0/01:13:05.0 7.0
8   USA 52324 Jubilee Mayes, Keith 78 8 1/07:56:47.0 0/01:10:12.0 0/11:51:35.0 0/01:25:13.0 8.0
9   42937 CARINA Passano, Will 78 9 1/08:07:39.0 0/01:10:12.0 0/12:02:27.0 0/01:36:05.0 9.0
10   40826 Kokomo Express Terri High, Brett Sorensen 108 11 1/08:42:22.0 0/01:37:12.0 0/12:10:10.0 0/01:43:48.0 10.0
11   50525 Cimarron McClaskey, J 102 10 1/08:41:09.0 0/01:31:48.0 0/12:14:21.0 0/01:47:59.0 11.0
12   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Benedict 102 12 1/09:48:50.0 0/01:31:48.0 0/13:22:02.0 0/02:55:40.0 12.0
13   USA 33 Resolute Albert, Francis 75 13 1/10:32:09.0 0/01:07:30.0 0/14:29:39.0 0/04:03:17.0 13.0
14   USA 97 Julep Burrows, Mark 87 14 1/10:59:20.0 0/01:18:18.0 0/14:46:02.0 0/04:19:40.0 14.0
15   52465 Pilot error Huston, Ken 78 15 No Time 0/01:10:12.0 -0/01:10:12.0 -0/11:36:34.0 RET 16.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/18:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 54.00


Division: PHRF B
 (7 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 2213 Flyer Abbott, Doug 117 1 1/05:28:19.0 0/01:25:48.0 0/08:47:31.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63243 Natural Disater Moulds, Thomas 114 2 1/05:45:14.0 0/01:23:36.0 0/09:06:38.0 0/00:19:07.0 2.0
3   43103 Red Hot Mess Schoolden, Gary and Greg 129 4 1/06:04:06.0 0/01:34:36.0 0/09:14:30.0 0/00:26:59.0 3.0
4   93123 Gabrielle Dymond, Bob 117 3 1/06:02:37.0 0/01:25:48.0 0/09:21:49.0 0/00:34:18.0 4.0
5   93282 First Love Louw, Gill 135 5 1/07:48:30.0 0/01:39:00.0 0/10:54:30.0 0/02:06:59.0 5.0
6   110 Cantata Chalkley, Henry 132 6 1/08:08:06.0 0/01:36:48.0 0/11:16:18.0 0/02:28:47.0 6.0
7   32168 DOGWOOD BARK JENSEN, PETE 138 7 1/08:23:08.0 0/01:41:12.0 0/11:26:56.0 0/02:39:25.0 7.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: PHRF C
 (7 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   11677 Odyssey Shiff, David 174 1 1/06:19:24.0 0/02:07:36.0 0/08:46:48.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   13177 Heyday Drain, Shepherd 174 2 1/07:50:28.0 0/02:07:36.0 0/10:17:52.0 0/01:31:04.0 2.0
3   43289 Kraken Johnson, Ethan 180 4 1/07:57:12.0 0/02:12:00.0 0/10:20:12.0 0/01:33:24.0 3.0
4   250 SNAFU Sarratt, Curtis 150 3 1/07:53:43.0 0/01:50:00.0 0/10:38:43.0 0/01:51:55.0 4.0
5   129 Gitana McCullough, David 177 6 1/08:28:11.0 0/02:09:48.0 0/10:53:23.0 0/02:06:35.0 5.0
6   255 Old Shoes Acuti, Richard 174 7 1/08:35:18.0 0/02:07:36.0 0/11:02:42.0 0/02:15:54.0 6.0
7   83419 opus leonard, dan 156 5 1/08:27:33.0 0/01:54:24.0 0/11:08:09.0 0/02:21:21.0 7.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00


Division: PHRF N
 (9 boats) (top) 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   42707 Divide by Zero Lanigan, John 39 1 1/04:34:24.0 0/00:28:36.0 0/08:30:48.0 0/00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93497 Coyote Griner, Richard 66 2 1/05:02:47.0 0/00:48:24.0 0/08:39:23.0 0/00:08:35.0 2.0
3   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Buck, Irv 84 4 1/06:04:24.0 0/01:01:36.0 0/09:27:48.0 0/00:57:00.0 3.0
4   USA 93302 Medley Boylan, Mike 42 3 1/05:44:48.0 0/00:30:48.0 0/09:39:00.0 0/01:08:12.0 4.0
5   51712 Beatnik Kaladas, Paul 87 5 1/07:04:25.0 0/01:03:48.0 0/10:25:37.0 0/01:54:49.0 5.0
6   USA 60334 StoweAway Director, Steve 144 8 1/07:52:39.0 0/01:45:36.0 0/10:32:03.0 0/02:01:15.0 6.0
7   43868 DIANTHUS Tabor, David 123 6 1/07:47:48.0 0/01:30:12.0 0/10:42:36.0 0/02:11:48.0 7.0
8   93613 Resolute Adams, David 132 9 1/08:00:33.0 0/01:36:48.0 0/10:48:45.0 0/02:17:57.0 8.0
9   USA 132 My Way Holden, Peter 105 7 1/07:51:30.0 0/01:17:00.0 0/10:59:30.0 0/02:28:42.0 9.0
(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, July 11, 2014 0/19:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 44.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Stalder


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore