Calendar
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
Filter: Hide Personal & Show All  
    Dec 9, 2019 - Dec 8, 2020    
TimeEvent
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Windy Wednesday Happy Hour
Stop in for Half-Priced Appetizers and Drink Specials
  
Thursday, December 12, 2019
 7:00 PM-8:00 PM Lights Parade Skippers' Meeting (Mandatory)
Dining Room Reserved!
  
Saturday, December 14, 2019
 6:00 PM-8:00 PM LIGHTS PARADE
(Entire Club)
  
Sunday, December 15, 2019
 10:00 AM-2:00 PM Lights Parade Awards Brunch (Dining Room Reserved)
(Dining Room)
  
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
 5:00 PM-7:00 PM Windy Wednesday Happy Hour
Stop in for Half-Priced Appetizers and Drink Specials
  
Saturday, January 25, 2020
 2:00 PM-4:00 PM Cruising Seminar
Passagemaking Adventures (Conference Room)
  
Friday, January 31, 2020
 6:00 PM-9:00 PM A2B Celestial Navigation Program
(Conference Room)
  
Saturday, February 01, 2020
 9:00 AM-6:00 PM A2B Celestial Navigation Class
(Aft Deck)
  
Sunday, February 02, 2020
 9:00 AM-2:00 PM A2B Celestial Navigation Class
(Aft Deck)
  
Saturday, February 08, 2020
 8:00 AM-12:00 PM A2B Seminar: Weather & Navigation
(Conference Room)
  
Saturday, February 22, 2020
 2:00 PM-4:00 PM Cruising Seminar
Cruising as Passengers (Conference Room)
  
Saturday, March 07, 2020
 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Race Committee GPS Training
(Conference Room, Yard)
  
Saturday, March 14, 2020
 8:00 AM-12:00 PM A2B Seminar: Racing Tactics
(Conference Room)
  
Saturday, April 04, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:00 PM A2B Skippers' Reception
(Bar Deck)
  
Saturday, April 11, 2020
 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Cruising Seminar
A conversation with Annapolis Mayor Gavin Buckley (Dining Room)
  
Saturday, April 18, 2020
 8:00 AM-3:00 PM Race Committee Training Day
(Conference Room, Aft Deck, Dining Room, Yard)
  
Friday, May 08, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Friday, May 15, 2020
  Annapolis NOOD Regatta (at AYC)   
Saturday, May 16, 2020
  Annapolis NOOD Regatta (at AYC)   
  North Sails Rally Race (at AYC)   
Sunday, May 17, 2020
  Annapolis NOOD Regatta (at AYC)   
Saturday, May 23, 2020
  Annapolis to Miles River Race
(Finish/party at Miles River YC)
  
Sunday, May 24, 2020
  Miles River Race Back
(Finish/party at EYC)
  
Friday, May 29, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Thursday, June 04, 2020
 4:00 PM-5:00 PM A2B Skippers' Briefing
(Dining Room)
  
 5:00 PM-10:00 PM Latitude Adjustment Party
(Yard)
  
Friday, June 05, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Friday, June 12, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Monday, June 15, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, June 16, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, June 17, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, June 18, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, June 19, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Saturday, June 20, 2020
 12:00 PM Cruisers' Cup Race
Come one, come all. Unique format. No stress!
  
Monday, June 22, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, June 23, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, June 24, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, June 25, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, June 26, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Saturday, June 27, 2020
  One Design Classic Regatta   
Monday, June 29, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, June 30, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, July 01, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, July 02, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, July 03, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, July 06, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, July 07, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, July 08, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, July 09, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, July 10, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Saturday, July 11, 2020
 8:00 AM-12:00 PM East of Maui-EYC Chesapeake Stand-Up Challenge
(Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Sunday, July 12, 2020
 6:00 AM-4:00 PM Boomerang Party
All day post-race party (Regatta Waterside)
  
Monday, July 13, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, July 14, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, July 15, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, July 16, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, July 17, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Monday, July 20, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, July 21, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, July 22, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, July 23, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, July 24, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, July 27, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Opti-Tots
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, July 28, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, July 29, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, July 30, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, July 31, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Monday, August 03, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Tuesday, August 04, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Wednesday, August 05, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Thursday, August 06, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, August 07, 2020
 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Junior Fleet Summer Program
(Aft Deck)
  
 5:30 PM-8:30 PM Green Fleet Friday
(Aft Deck)
  
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Saturday, August 15, 2020
  CRAB Cup
Family-friendly pursuit-start race for charity (Committee/Conf Room & Yard)
  
Friday, August 21, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Friday, August 28, 2020
 6:00 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Series
(Dining Room Deck, Aft Deck, Yard)
  
Saturday, September 05, 2020
 12:00 AM Annapolis Labor Day Regatta   
 5:00 PM-9:00 PM Annapolis Labor Day Regatta Party
Regatta Waterside
  
Sunday, September 06, 2020
 12:00 AM Annapolis Labor Day Regatta   
Thursday, September 10, 2020
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Lights Parade Decorating Seminar
(Conference Room)
  
Friday, September 11, 2020
 6:00 PM-9:30 PM Fawcett Friday Night Beer Can Awards Party
(Aft Deck, Lawn)
  
Sunday, September 13, 2020
 1:00 PM-3:30 PM Opti Sailing Sundays
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, September 14, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:30 PM After School Sailing
(Aft Deck)
  
Sunday, September 20, 2020
 1:00 PM-3:30 PM Opti Sailing Sundays
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, September 21, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:30 PM After School Sailing
(Aft Deck)
  
Sunday, September 27, 2020
 1:00 PM-3:30 PM Opti Sailing Sundays
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, September 28, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:30 PM After School Sailing
(Aft Deck)
  
Sunday, October 04, 2020
 1:00 PM-3:30 PM Opti Sailing Sundays
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, October 05, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:30 PM After School Sailing
(Aft Deck)
  
Saturday, October 10, 2020
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM A2B Mustang Reception
(Bar Deck)
  
Sunday, October 11, 2020
 11:00 AM-3:30 PM Junior FALL FUN Regatta
(Yard, Aft Deck)
  
 1:00 PM-3:30 PM Opti Sailing Sundays
(Aft Deck)
  
Monday, October 12, 2020
 4:00 PM-6:30 PM After School Sailing
(Aft Deck)
  
Friday, October 16, 2020
 7:00 PM J/70 Fall Brawl Competitors' Meeting & Social
(Bar Covered Deck)
  
Saturday, October 17, 2020
  J/70 Fall Brawl
(Regatta Waterside & Committee/Conf Room)
  
Sunday, October 18, 2020
  J/70 Fall Brawl
(Regatta Waterside & Committee/Conf Room)
  
Thursday, October 29, 2020
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Lights Parade Decorating Seminar
(Conference Room)
  
Friday, November 20, 2020
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Lights Parade Artist Reception
Join us for a pleasant cocktail hour as you peruse and procure new Lights Parade items by this year’s artist! (Conference Room)
  
Saturday, November 28, 2020
 12:00 PM-5:00 PM Leftover Bowl
(Dining Room)
  
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts 
CWS & Content Load 
Loader Box