2017 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta - Pursuit Race

Race 1 Pursuit

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 2, 2017 3:35:13 PM EDT


Division: ALDR Pursuit (38 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Subdivision/Rating Finish
Order
Start
Time
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   85 Split Decision Tacchetti, Jordan PHRF A2 CR/ 108 16 11:37:23.4 14:10:35.0 1.0
2   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig & Dotty PHRF A2 CR/ 75 6 11:46:04.8 14:11:30.0 2.0
3   NA 25 Tenacious Hough, Gunnar PHRF A2 CR/ 81 8 11:44:30.0 14:11:35.0 3.0
4   93664 RIVAL Cantwell, Robert PHRF A0A1 CR/ 15 1 12:01:52.8 14:11:39.0 4.0
5   NA 23 Defiance Papenthien, Theordore PHRF A2 CR/ 81 10 11:44:30.0 14:12:05.0 5.0
6   USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen PHRF A0A1 CR/ 42 2 11:54:46.2 14:12:09.0 6.0
7   NA 24 Gallant LaGuardia, Robert PHRF A2 CR/ 81 12 11:44:30.0 14:12:39.0 7.0
8   41841 Apparition Bowes, Stephen PHRF A2 CR/ 72 7 11:46:52.2 14:13:40.0 8.0
9   1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Timothy Cal 25 CR/ 231 22 11:05:00.0 14:14:01.0 9.0
10   NA 22 Integrity Cantillo, Christopher PHRF A2 CR/ 81 13 11:44:30.0 14:14:17.0 10.0
11   52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg PHRF A0A1 CR/ 45 3 11:53:58.8 14:14:40.0 11.0
12   57 MI2 Malkin, David PHRF A2 CR/ 84 15 11:43:42.6 14:14:41.0 12.0
13   356 Monkey Business Pollak, Jonathan PHRF A2 CR/ 69 11 11:47:39.6 14:15:45.0 13.0
14   93063 Corybantic Pica, John PHRF A0A1 CR/ 48 5 11:53:11.4 14:17:30.0 14.0
15   USA 82 AfterSchock Susie, Paul PHRF A2 CR/ 72 14 11:46:52.2 14:17:43.0 15.0
16   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Benedict PHRF A2 CR/ 102 20 11:38:58.2 14:18:03.0 16.0
17   22 Delirium McCullough, David PHRF A2 CR/ 84 17 11:43:42.6 14:18:09.0 17.0
18   USA 38007 Kurranulla Jones, Stuart PHRF A0A1 CR/ 30 4 11:57:55.8 14:19:10.0 18.0
19   USA 41 Blofish Tipton, Dailey PHRF A0A1 CR/ 51 9 11:52:24.0 14:19:30.0 19.0
20   USA 99645 Serenity McGowan, Frank PHRF A2 CR/ 90 19 11:42:07.8 14:20:35.0 20.0
21   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal 25 CR/ 231 23 11:05:00.0 14:22:03.0 21.0
22   896 Zephyr Hoyt, David Cal 25 CR/ 231 24 11:05:00.0 14:22:43.0 22.0
23   478 Love Shack Goldenberg, Barton Cal 25 CR/ 231 25 11:05:00.0 14:25:57.0 23.0
24   68120 Orion Opert, Jon PHRF N CR/ 132 21 11:31:04.2 14:27:53.0 24.0
25   12 Jane Says Dunigan, Robert PHRF N CR/ 45 18 11:53:58.8 14:28:41.0 25.0
26   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal 25 CR/ 231 29 11:05:00.0 14:33:21.0 26.0
27   60498 Curlew Densmore, David PHRF N CR/ 165 28 11:22:22.8 14:43:50.0 27.0
28   346 Gaia Folio, Les PHRF N CR/ 153 30 11:25:32.4 14:54:40.0 28.0
29   309 Spirit Wiltshire, Tom PHRF N CR/ 189 31 11:16:03.6 14:58:10.0 29.0
30   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo Cal 25 CR/ 231 32 11:05:00.0 15:02:20.0 30.0
31   60746 LÕil Iggy Lincoln, Dave PHRF N CR/ 207 33 11:11:19.2 15:12:12.0 31.0
32   15 WHOOSH Wright, Beverly PHRF N CR/ 180 34 11:18:25.8 15:27:30.0 32.0
RET   681 Ronin Rogers, Christopher Cal 25 CR/ 231 26 11:05:00.0 No Time RET 39.0T
RET   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard PHRF A2 CR/ 78 27 11:45:17.4 No Time RET 39.0T
DNF   61017 Jeroboam Givry, Laurent PHRF A0A1 CR/ -30 DNF 12:13:43.8 No Time DNF 39.0T
DNC   USA 60161 Flashpoint Leonard, Dan PHRF N CR/ 90 DNC 11:42:07.8 No Time DNC 39.0T
NoFin   192 Resilient Spann, Robert M PHRF N CR/ 174 NoFin 11:20:00.6 No Time   No Finish
NoFin   US 157 Endoprphin Wulff, Erik PHRF A0A1 CR/ 15 NoFin 12:01:52.8 No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Race 1 Pursuit for division ALDR Pursuit is a pursuit race of 15.8 nm.
(2)Start Date/Time = Friday, September 1, 2017 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.80
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Subdivision: Cal 25 CR (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Subdivision/Rating Finish
Order
Start
Time
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   1226 White Cap Bloomfield, Timothy Cal 25 CR/ 231 1 11:05:00.0 14:14:01.0 1.0
2   1657 Chicken Little Husar, Charles Cal 25 CR/ 231 2 11:05:00.0 14:22:03.0 2.0
3   896 Zephyr Hoyt, David Cal 25 CR/ 231 3 11:05:00.0 14:22:43.0 3.0
4   478 Love Shack Goldenberg, Barton Cal 25 CR/ 231 4 11:05:00.0 14:25:57.0 4.0
5   460 Fahrvergnugen Milby, Steven Cal 25 CR/ 231 6 11:05:00.0 14:33:21.0 5.0
6   1203 Harlequin Surla, Leo Cal 25 CR/ 231 7 11:05:00.0 15:02:20.0 6.0
RET   681 Ronin Rogers, Christopher Cal 25 CR/ 231 5 11:05:00.0 No Time RET 8.0

Notes

(1)Race 1 Pursuit for division Cal 25 CR is a pursuit race of 0 nm.
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Subdivision: PHRF A0A1 CR (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Subdivision/Rating Finish
Order
Start
Time
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   93664 RIVAL Cantwell, Robert PHRF A0A1 CR/ 15 1 12:01:52.8 14:11:39.0 1.0
2   USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen PHRF A0A1 CR/ 42 2 11:54:46.2 14:12:09.0 2.0
3   52240 SqueeZeplay Brinegar, Gregg PHRF A0A1 CR/ 45 3 11:53:58.8 14:14:40.0 3.0
4   93063 Corybantic Pica, John PHRF A0A1 CR/ 48 5 11:53:11.4 14:17:30.0 4.0
5   USA 38007 Kurranulla Jones, Stuart PHRF A0A1 CR/ 30 4 11:57:55.8 14:19:10.0 5.0
6   USA 41 Blofish Tipton, Dailey PHRF A0A1 CR/ 51 6 11:52:24.0 14:19:30.0 6.0
DNF   61017 Jeroboam Givry, Laurent PHRF A0A1 CR/ -30 DNF 12:13:43.8 No Time DNF 9.0T
NoFin   US 157 Endoprphin Wulff, Erik PHRF A0A1 CR/ 15 NoFin 12:01:52.8 No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Race 1 Pursuit for division PHRF A0A1 CR is a pursuit race of 0 nm.
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Subdivision: PHRF A2 CR (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Subdivision/Rating Finish
Order
Start
Time
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   85 Split Decision Tacchetti, Jordan PHRF A2 CR/ 108 10 11:37:23.4 14:10:35.0 1.0
2   1889 MONKEY DUST Saunders, Craig & Dotty PHRF A2 CR/ 75 1 11:46:04.8 14:11:30.0 2.0
3   NA 25 Tenacious Hough, Gunnar PHRF A2 CR/ 81 3 11:44:30.0 14:11:35.0 3.0
4   NA 23 Defiance Papenthien, Theordore PHRF A2 CR/ 81 4 11:44:30.0 14:12:05.0 4.0
5   NA 24 Gallant LaGuardia, Robert PHRF A2 CR/ 81 6 11:44:30.0 14:12:39.0 5.0
6   41841 Apparition Bowes, Stephen PHRF A2 CR/ 72 2 11:46:52.2 14:13:40.0 6.0
7   NA 22 Integrity Cantillo, Christopher PHRF A2 CR/ 81 7 11:44:30.0 14:14:17.0 7.0
8   57 MI2 Malkin, David PHRF A2 CR/ 84 9 11:43:42.6 14:14:41.0 8.0
9   356 Monkey Business Pollak, Jonathan PHRF A2 CR/ 69 5 11:47:39.6 14:15:45.0 9.0
10   USA 82 AfterSchock Susie, Paul PHRF A2 CR/ 72 8 11:46:52.2 14:17:43.0 10.0
11   40818 Gratitude Capuco, Benedict PHRF A2 CR/ 102 13 11:38:58.2 14:18:03.0 11.0
12   22 Delirium McCullough, David PHRF A2 CR/ 84 11 11:43:42.6 14:18:09.0 12.0
13   USA 99645 Serenity McGowan, Frank PHRF A2 CR/ 90 12 11:42:07.8 14:20:35.0 13.0
RET   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard PHRF A2 CR/ 78 14 11:45:17.4 No Time RET 15.0

Notes

(1)Race 1 Pursuit for division PHRF A2 CR is a pursuit race of 0 nm.
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Subdivision: PHRF N CR (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Subdivision/Rating Finish
Order
Start
Time
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   68120 Orion Opert, Jon PHRF N CR/ 132 2 11:31:04.2 14:27:53.0 1.0
2   12 Jane Says Dunigan, Robert PHRF N CR/ 45 1 11:53:58.8 14:28:41.0 2.0
3   60498 Curlew Densmore, David PHRF N CR/ 165 3 11:22:22.8 14:43:50.0 3.0
4   346 Gaia Folio, Les PHRF N CR/ 153 4 11:25:32.4 14:54:40.0 4.0
5   309 Spirit Wiltshire, Tom PHRF N CR/ 189 5 11:16:03.6 14:58:10.0 5.0
6   60746 LÕil Iggy Lincoln, Dave PHRF N CR/ 207 6 11:11:19.2 15:12:12.0 6.0
7   15 WHOOSH Wright, Beverly PHRF N CR/ 180 7 11:18:25.8 15:27:30.0 7.0
DNC   USA 60161 Flashpoint Leonard, Dan PHRF N CR/ 90 DNC 11:42:07.8 No Time DNC 10.0T
NoFin   192 Resilient Spann, Robert M PHRF N CR/ 174 NoFin 11:20:00.6 No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Race 1 Pursuit for division PHRF N CR is a pursuit race of 0 nm.
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Jury Chair: Rob Rowlands


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore